Skip to content

Meet the Team

Ross Herbert

Ross Herbert

Position: Branch President & East Region Lead Steward, Edinburgh City Station
Email Address:
Telephone Number: 07306591862

Bio:

I am a Paramedic based in Edinburgh and have worked for the Scottish Ambulance Service since 2002.


Gary Coll

Gary Coll

Position: Branch Convenor, Vale of Leven Station
Email Address:
Telephone Number: 07852419753

Robert Pollock

Robert Pollock

Position: Branch Secretary & West Region Lead Steward, West ACC
Email Address:
Telephone Number: 07921 098206

Alan Todd

Alan Todd

Position: Shop Steward, Dundee Station

Albert Cran

Albert Cran

Position: Shop Steward, Banff Station
Email Address:
Telephone Number: 07894859781

Ali Donowho

Ali Donowho

Position: Shop Steward, Lockerbie Station
Email Address:
Telephone Number: 07850650010

Ali Greene

Ali Greene

Position: Shop Steward, Crewe Toll Station
Email Address:
Telephone Number: 07982823728

Andrew Girvan

Andrew Girvan

Position: Shop Steward, Girvan Station
Email Address:
Telephone Number: 07747367463

Carrie-Ann Anderson

Carrie-Ann Anderson

Position: Shop Steward, Fraserburgh Station
Email Address:
Telephone Number: 07850044012

Dave Gibson

Dave Gibson

Position: Shop Steward, Dunfermline Station

Dawn Laing

Dawn Laing

Position: Shop Steward, Alness Station
Email Address:
Telephone Number: 07975734384

Donny Montgomery

Donny Montgomery

Position: Branch Health & Safety Officer & Fleet Lead Steward, Glasgow Workshops
Email Address:
Telephone Number: 07944562141

Ed Auckland

Ed Auckland

Position: Shop Steward, Sighthill Station
Email Address:
Telephone Number: 07512858532

Gary Ward

Gary Ward

Position: Branch Recruitment Officer, Dalkeith Station
Email Address:
Telephone Number: 07919277269

Gerry Doherty

Gerry Doherty

Position: Shop Steward, Arrochar Station

Graham McArthur

Graham McArthur

Position: Shop Steward, Stornoway Station

Harry Trodden

Harry Trodden

Position: Shop Steward, Glasgow East Station

Jackie Finlay

Jackie Finlay

Position: Shop Steward, Forres Station
Email Address:
Telephone Number: 07828978753

Jim Tomnay

Jim Tomnay

Position: Shop Steward, Kirkintilloch Station
Email Address:
Telephone Number: 07717582534

John Brooksbank

John Brooksbank

Position: Shop Steward, Glenrothes Station
Email Address:
Telephone Number: 07764614357

Margaret Allan

Margaret Allan

Position: Shop Steward, East Kilbride Station

Mary Mulligan

Mary Mulligan

Position: Branch Equality Officer, Springburn Station
Email Address:
Telephone Number: 07966229067

Neil MacDonald

Neil MacDonald

Position: Shop Steward, Mallaig Station
Email Address:
Telephone Number: 07887706813

Peter Craigmile

Peter Craigmile

Position: Shop Steward, Hems North
Email Address:
Telephone Number: 07835422688

Richard Kerr

Richard Kerr

Position: Shop Steward, Hamilton Station
Email Address:
Telephone Number: 07805771157

Richard Ronnie

Richard Ronnie

Position: Shop Steward, West Sort
Email Address:
Telephone Number: 07976314684

Ross Stockton

Ross Stockton

Position: Shop Steward, St Andrews Station
Email Address:
Telephone Number: 07496857770

Sarah McIntosh

Sarah McIntosh

Position: ACC and North Region Lead Steward, North ACC
Email Address:
Telephone Number: 07957382691

Shaun Johnson

Shaun Johnson

Position: Shop Steward, North ACC
Email Address:
Telephone Number: 07412040447

Stuart McLellan

Stuart McLellan

Position: Shop Steward, Kilmarnock Station
Email Address:
Telephone Number: 07964313233

Susan Milby

Susan Milby

Position: Shop Steward, East ACC
Email Address:
Telephone Number: 07725318115

Tom Lang

Tom Lang

Position: Shop Steward, Girvan Station

Yvonne Holland

Yvonne Holland

Position: Shop Steward, Edinburgh City Station
Email Address:
Telephone Number: 07906838831